Archive

2016
DECEMBER
NOVEMBER
SEPTEMBER
AUGUSTUS
JULI
JUNI
MEI
APRIL
MAART
FEBRUARI
JANUARI
2015
DECEMBER
NOVEMBER
OCTOBER
SEPTEMBER
AUGUSTUS
JULI
JUNI
MEI
APRIL
MAART
FEBRUARI
JANUARI
2014
DECEMBER
NOVEMBER
OCTOBER
SEPTEMBER
AUGUSTUS
JULI
JUNI
MEI
APRIL
MAART
FEBRUARI
JANUARI
2013
DECEMBER
NOVEMBER
OCTOBER
SEPTEMBER
AUGUSTUS
JULI
JUNI
MEI
APRIL
MAART
FEBRUARI
JANUARI
2012
DECEMBER
NOVEMBER
OCTOBER
SEPTEMBER
AUGUSTUS
JUNI
MEI
APRIL
MAART
JANUARI
2011
DECEMBER
NOVEMBER
OCTOBER
SEPTEMBER
JULI
JUNI
MEI
APRIL
MAART
FEBRUARI
JANUARI
2010
DECEMBER
NOVEMBER
OCTOBER
SEPTEMBER
JULI
JUNI
MEI
APRIL
MAART
FEBRUARI
2009
DECEMBER
NOVEMBER
OCTOBER
SEPTEMBER
AUGUSTUS
JULI
JUNI
MEI
APRIL
MAART
FEBRUARI
2008
DECEMBER
NOVEMBER
SEPTEMBER
AUGUSTUS
JULI
JUNI
MEI
APRIL
MAART
FEBRUARI
2007
DECEMBER
NOVEMBER
OCTOBER
SEPTEMBER
AUGUSTUS
JULI
JUNI
MEI
APRIL
MAART
FEBRUARI
2006
NOVEMBER
OCTOBER
SEPTEMBER
JULI
JUNI
MEI
APRIL
MAART
FEBRUARI
JANUARI
2005
DECEMBER
NOVEMBER
SEPTEMBER
AUGUSTUS
JULI
MEI
APRIL
MAART

30-07-2011

Int.Dogshow Bremen, Germany

Just Add Water Dog River Blues, our Sjors, went 1EX in Youth class got the JCC. Won his third VDH point en now is German Junior Champion!


Sjors: 1EX/JCC(VDH)& Junior Champion!

Seaheart New Moon, Luke, went 1EX in Intermediate Class, got the CC(VDH) and went Reserve Best Dog with RCACIB!

Luke 1EX/CC(VDH)/RCACIB

Way to go boys!!

31 July: National Dogshow Bremen.


Sjors went 2EX in the Youth Class with RJCC(VDH).
Luke went 1EX in the Intermediate Class with the CC(VDH).




17-07-2011

All Retriever Championship Show, Luxembourg

Early in the morning we drove off to Luxembourg, all doggies went with us,
but Sjors, Luke and Indy were shown.
Sjors in the Junior Class, Luke in Intermediate and Indy in Open class.
All three boys were qualified with the fourth place!
Judge Dogs: mr P.Goodman




09-07-2011

DRC Show Timmerlage, Germany

Just Add Water Dog River Blues got 1EX and won the JCC!
Seaheart New Moon got 3VG.

judge: mrs S.Radtke (DE)



08-07-2011

Word Dog Show, Paris

With daddy Joep (Wagging Tails Rolf Muntz) and 2 sons: Luke (Seaheart New Moon) and Sjors (Just Add Water Dog River Blues) we went to this show.
Luke started first and got a VG.
Then Joep went in a heavy class of 19 champions and got EX.
Sjors, our benjamin, went in a class of 24 junior dogs,

Sjors during judging

he got EX and was placed 4th.

Sjors 4th place!

We are very proud of our little man :-)

judge: mrs Lena Hagglund (SE)



03-07-2011

Int.Dogshow Echt, Holland

Today we've got some nice results.
JCh.Seaheart New Moon (Luke) got 1EX and went Reserve Best Dog with RCC/RCACIB

Luke RBest Dog, RCC/RCACIB

Just Add Water Dog River Blues (Sjors) got 1EX in the youth class and gained the JCC

Sjors JCC

Ch.Wagging Tails River Dee (Flair) went 2EX in Champion class.

judge: mrs A.Ulltvit-Moe (SE)